Welcome to the archive of Curated by - the gallery festival with international curators in Vienna. 

Browse the Curated by Archive and explore artworks, videos, interviews, and texts of exhibitions conceptualized by international curators in Vienna's leading art galleries. Choose the year, gallery, curator, or artist you are looking for (multiple selections are possible) to filter your results. 
YEAR
GALLERIES
CURATORS
ARTISTS
2023 the neutral
2022 KELET
2021 comedy
2020 Hybrids
2019 Circulation
2018 Viennaline
2017 image/reads/text
2016 Meine Herkunft habe ich mir selbst ausgedacht
2015 Tomorrow Today
2014 The Century of the bed
2013 Why Painting Now?
2012 Kunst oder Leben. Ästhetik und Biopolitik
2011 EAST by SOUTH WEST
2010 art&film
2009 curated by_vienna 09
Galerie Ernst Hilger
Knoll Galerie Wien
Galerie Nathalie Halgand
Galerie Mezzanin
Kerstin Engholm Galerie
Galerie Grita Insam
Galerie Krinzinger
Lukas Feichtner Galerie
Georg Kargl BOX
Georg Kagl Permanent
Galerie Dana Charkasi
Projektraum Viktor Bucher
GABRIELE SENN GALERIE
Abaseh Mirvali
Abigail Solomon-Godeau
Adam Carr
Adam Szymczyk
Adomas Narkevičius
Adrian Buschmann
Adrian Christopher Notz
Agata Jastrzabek & Dirk Snauwaert
Agnieszka Pindera
Agnieszka Pindera
Albert Oehlen
Alenka Gregorič
Alessandro Rabottini
Alexander Streitberger
Alfredo Cramerotti
Alistair Hicks
Allyson Spellacy
Allyson Spellacy
Amy Yoes
Ana Janevski
Andrea Bellini
Angelo Plessas (P.E.T. Projects)
Angelo Plessas (P.E.T. Projects)
Anna Jermolaewa
Antonia Lotz
Antony Hudek
Artist Project Group: Bernhard Garnicnig, Lukas Heistinger, Andrea Steves
Asier Mendizabal
Attilia Fattori Franchini
Barnabás Bencsik
Bart van der Heide
Bassam El Baroni
Béatrice Gross
Bettina Steinbrügge
Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung
Bonny Poon
Brigitte Huck
Brigitte Huck & Martin Guttmann
Caroline Smulders
Carson Chan
Catherine Chevalier & Benjamin Hirte
Cathrin Mayer
Cathrin Mayer
Chiara Vecchiarelli
Chris Fitzpatrick
Chris Sharp
Christiane Meyer-Stoll
Christina Lehnert
Christoph Doswald
Cindy Sissokho
Claire Breukel
Clemens von Wedemeyer
Cointemporary
Cosima von Bonin
Daniel Baumann, Kathrin Bentele & Matthew Hanson
Daniel Muzyczuk
David Harper & Martha Kirszenbaum
Derya Yücel
Dessislava Dimova
Diana Campbell Betancourt
Dieter Buchhart & Anna Karina Hofbauer
Dirck Möllmann
Dirk Schönberger
Dr. Kirstin zu Hohenlohe
Dr. Kirstin zu Hohenlohe
Edit Sasvári
Egija Inzule
Ei Arakawa
Elisa R. Linn & Lennart Wolff
Emily Watlington
Erik Schmidt
Erno Vroonen
Eszter Lázár & Edina Nagy
Eva Fabbris
Eva Kraus & Volo Bevza
Ewa Gorządek
Fabrizio Plessi
Felicitas Thun-Hohenstein
Florence Derieux
Francesco Pedraglio
Francesco Stocchi
Francesco Tenaglia
Franklin Melendez
Franziska Lesák
Frédéric Bonnet
Friederike Nymphius
Gabriela Rangel
Gaby Cepeda
Gaby Cepeda
Georg Elben
Gerald Matt
Gérard A. Goodrow
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Gianni Jetzer
Giovanna Manzotti
Giovanna Manzotti
Giulia Civardi
Giulia Civardi
Giulia Ferracci
Gregor Jansen
Gunter Reski & Hans-Jürgen Hafner
Gürsoy Dogtas
Hana Ostan Ožbolt
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Harald Falckenberg
Heidrun Rosenberg
Heike Munder
Helena Papadopoulos
Helena Papadopoulos
Iara Boubnova
Ingo Taubhorn
Ingo Taubhorn
Ion Grigorescu
Ivica Buljan
Jacob Proctor
Jacopo Crivelli Visconti
Jakob Lena Knebl
James Lewis
Jan Verwoert
Jannis Varelas
Jarosław Suchan
Jeanette Zwingenberger
Jeppe Ugelvig
Jérôme Sans
Joe Scanlan
Johannes Wohnseifer
John Peter Nilsson
John Rajchman
Jörg Heiser & Sarah Khan
José Luis Blondet
Josef Dabernig
Joseph Backstein
Julia Garimorth
Julia Hartmann
Julia Hartmann
Julien Bismuth
Julien Robson
Juliette Desorgues
Juliette Desorgues
Julius Pristauz
Kami Gahiga
Karel Císař
Kari Rittenbach
Katarzyna Uszynska
Katerina Gregos
Katherine Pickard
Katya García-Antón
Kerstin von Gabain
KILOBASE BUCHAREST
KJ Freeman
Klaus Speidel
Kolja Reichert
Krist Gruijthuijsen
Kristina Scepanski
Latitudes
Laura McLean-Ferris
Laura Rutkutė
Liam Gillick & Rachel Harrison
Lili Reynaud-Dewar & Olga Rozenblum
Liliana Popescu
Lina Džuverović
Lisa Long
Lóránd Hegyi
Lorenzo Giusti
Luca Lo Pinto
Lucie Drdová
Lucrezia Calabrò Visconti
Lucrezia Calabrò Visconti
Luigi Fassi
Luiza Teixeira de Freitas
Luiza Teixeira de Freitas
Lukas Hofmann
Magalí Arriola
Magda Kardasz
Maja & Reuben Fowkes
Marcus Andrew Hurttig
Margrit Brehm
Maria Arusoo
María de Corral & Dan Cameron
Márie Klimešová
Marina Fokidis
Marion Piffer Damiani
Marius Babias
Mark Rappolt
Marko Lulic
Marlies Wirth
Martha Kirszenbaum
Martha Kirszenbaum
Martin Arnold
Martin Germann
Martin Prinzhorn
Mathias Poledna
Matteo Lucchetti
Matthew Higgs
Matthias Arndt
Max Andrews & Mariana Cánepa Luna (Latitudes)
Max Hollein
Maximilian Geymüller
MÉLANGE
Melanie Ohnemus
Michael Bracewell
Michael Scott Hall
Michel Blancsubé
Miguel Wandschneider
Mirjam Thomann & Jenni Tischer
Moritz Küng
Moritz Wesseler
Mouna Mekouar
mycurator
Myriam Ben Salah
N.O.Madski
Nadim Vardag
Natalia Sielewicz
Nav Haq
Nicholas Tammens
Nick Irvin
Nick Irvin
Nicolas Trembley
Nicolaus Schafhausen
Niekolaas Johannes Lekkerkerk
Niloufar Emamifar and Pujan Karambeigi
Noit Banai
Olesya Turkina
Olga Sviblova
Paul Feigelfeld
Pawel Althamer
Pedro Miret Perez
Peter Stastny
Philipp Kaiser
Phoebe Cripps
Pierre Bismuth
Pierre-Alexandre Mateos & Charles Teyssou
Pierre-Yves Desaive
Pınar Öğrenci
Pınar Öğrenci
Poetry Machine
Quinn Latimer
Quinn Latimer
Raimundas Malašauskas
Raphael Oberhuber
Raphael Oberhuber
René Block
Richard Birkett & Taylor Le Melle
Rike Frank
Rita Kálmán & Lívia Páldi
Robert Fleck
Robert Müller
Roberto Ohrt
Roman Kurzmeyer
Roman Kurzmeyer
Róna Kopeczky
Rózsa Zita Farkas
Ruth Noack
Sabeth Buchmann
Sabine Folie
Sabine Schaschl & Michael Riedel
Sacha Craddock
Sacha Craddock
Saim Demircan
Salvatore Viviano
Samuel Leuenberger
Sarah Johanna Theurer
Sarah Lucas & Kris Lemsalu
Scrum
Sebastian Cichocki
Severin Dünser & Christian Kobald
Silvia Eiblmayr
Simina Neagu
Sophie O’Brien
SPATZI SPEZIAL
Stefano Collicelli Cagol
Steph Kretowicz
Stephan Reusse
Stephan Stoyanov
Stephane Ackermann & Basak Senova
Studio for Propositional Cinema
Susanne Rohringer
Susanne Titz
Suzy Halajian
Suzy M. Halajian & Marlies Wirth
Testo
The Performance Agency
Theresa Roessler
Theresa Roessler
Thomas D. Trummer
Thomas Locher
Tobias Pils
Tobias Pils
Tolia Astakhishvili
Tony Oursler
Tyler Coburn
Ursula Mayer
Valentinas Klimašauskas
VALIE EXPORT
Veit Loers
Verena Formanek
Verena Formanek
Viacheslav Mizin & Alexander Shaburov (blue noses)
Vincent Honoré
Vít Havránek
Walter Seidl
Will Benedict
Wolfgang Kos
Yve-Alain Bois
Zasha Colah & Valentina Viviani
Zdenek Felix
Æsa Sigurjónsdóttir
Aliza Orlan
Betrand Lavier
Hypercomf
Andreas Slominski
Ausstellungsansicht
Endre Tót
Pierre Bismuth
Jonathan Monk
Claudia Losi
Uri Aran
Thomas Kilpper
Helen Johnson
Zuriel Waters
Plamen Dejanoff
Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová
Gina Fischli
Valentin Ruhry
Tomasz Kowalski
Mai-Thu Perret
Markéta Othová
Jean-Frédéric Schnyder
Anastasia Sosunova
Dóra Maurer
Mithu Sen
Tamás Kaszás
Constace Debré
Reba Maybury
Johanna Calle
Saâdane Afif
Aljoscha
Art & Language
Kobby Adi
Iris Andraschek
Erik Aalto
Test Artist 1
Shumon Ahmed
Katharina Aigner
Ausstellungsansicht
Kurdwin Ayub
Félicia Atkinson
Ádám Albert
Mathis Altmann
Martin Arnold
Rita Ackermann
Joël Andrianomearisoa
Mehranah Atashi
Doug Ashford
Gabriel Abrantes
Rita Ackermann
Nikita Alekseev
Iris Andraschek
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Minda Andrén
Ignasi Aballi
Iván Argote
Apparatus 22
Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili
John M Armleder
Adel Abdessemed
Joël Andrianomearisoa
Andreas Angelidakis
Tolia Astakhishvili
Marina Abramović
Anna Andreeva
Vito Acconci
Tanya Akhmetgalieva
Tato Akhalkakatsishvili
Stephen Aldahl
Andreas Angelidakis
Anouk Lamm Anouk
Eleanor Antin
Siegfried Anzinger
Ei Arakawa
Roy Arden
John M Armleder
Korakrit Arunanondchai
Kader Attia
Atelier E.B (Lucy McKenzie & Beca Lipscombe)
Mario Ayala
Luke Butler
Alexander Basil
Anatoly Belov
Ștefan Botez
Robert Blanchon
Ulrike Buhl
Ella Bergmann-Michel
Sarah Bogner
Booze on Boobs
Cosima von Bonin
Tom Burr
Noah Barker
Julie Villard & Simon Brossard
Olga Balema
Josef Bauer
Minia Biabiany
Tim Berresheim
Lutz Braun
Sabeth Buchmann & Hong Zeiss
Mária Bartuszová
Cäcilia Brown
Wojciech Bąkowski
Anna Baumgart
Dorota Buczkowska
Patricia L. Boyd
John Bock
Simon Brugner
Daniel Boccato
Monica Bonvicini
Blixa Bargeld
Martin Boyce
Blaukind
Gerry Bibby
David Bestué
Maria Bussmann
John Bock
Tania Bruguera
Chris Burden
Noah Barker
Doug Bressler
Magni Borgehed
Mohamed Bourouissa
Joseph Beuys
Geta Brătescu
Julie Becker
Matthew Brannon
Gene Beery
Angela Bulloch
Karolin Braegger
Babi Badalov
Max Brand
Yevgenia Belorusets
Volo Bevza
Irina Bujor
Cosima von Bonin
Kate Boxer
Eglė Budvytytė
Juan Blanco (memeclassworldwide)
Joseph Beuys
Sara Bichão
Martin Barré
Leda Bourgogne
Audrey G. Bennett
Dora Budor
Heidi Bucher
Pamela Berkovic
Gabi Blum
Yael Bartana
Gianfranco Baruchello
Dara Birnbaum
Anna Mária Beňová
Victor Burgin
Ania Bąk
Sena Başöz
Eleni Bagaki
Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck
Vito Baumüller
Zoe Beloff
Mona Benyamin
Heather Bennet
Julie Bender Herdina
Anna-Sophie Berger
Judith Bernstein
Alicja Bielawska
Alexandra Bircken
Sverre Bjartnaes
Henning Bohl
Matthias Böhler & Christian Orendt
Leona Boltes
Monica Bonvicini
Julia Bornefeld
Charbel-joseph H. Boutros
Brassaï
Kerstin Brätsch
Robert Breer
UNITED BROTHERS
Carmen Brucic
Chris Burden
Charles Burns
Katarina Burin
Felix Burger
Annelise Coste
Michael Curran
Alan Charlton
Magda Csutak
Alejandro Cesarco
Mel Chin
Tereza Červeňová
Mircea Cantor
Giulia Crispiani
Martin Creed
CASSILS
Ernst Caramelle
Dominykas Canderis
Tony Cokes
Meltem Rukiye Calisir
Bonnie Camplin
Heman Chong
Anne Collier
Duncan Campbell
Anne Collier
Saskia Calderón
Isabelle Cornaro
Whitney Claflin
Ernst Caramelle
Angela De La Cruz
Bonnie Camplin
Marc Camille Chaimowicz
David Graham Scott
Revital Cohen & Tuur Van Balen
Alejandro Cesarco
Bernadette Corporation
Danilo Correale
Jonathan Castro
Liz Craft
Eli Cortiñas
Nina Canell
October! Collective
Clegg & Guttmann
Tony Cokes
June Crespo
Isabelle Cornaro
Carmen Calvo
Hugo Canoilas
Alex Cecchetti
Alexandru Chira
Jakub Choma
Olivia Coeln
Beth Collar
George Condo
Isabella Costabile
Robert Crumb
Neïla Czermak Ichti
Zuzanna Czebatul
Guillaume Dustan
Jimmie Durham
Ramesch Daha
Sung Tieu & Debora Delmar
Ines Doujak
Gunter Damisch
Eliza Douglas
HC Dany
Endri Dani
Helmut Draxler
Heinrich Dunst
Inge Dick
Saim Demircan
Matthias Dornfeld
Anne Doran
Matthias Dornfeld
Heinrich Dunst
Terry Dennett
Mateusz Dworczyk (memeclassworldwide)
Constant Dullaart
Hanne Darboven
Dexter Dalwood
Milena Dragicevic
Milda Drazdauskaitė
Aria Dean
Anne Duk Hee Jordan
Débora Delmar
Moyra Davey
Björn Dahlem
Brian Dailey
Jesse Darling
Anna Daučíková
Sofia Defino Leiby
Burak Delier
Carola Dertnig
The Dialogue (Ei Arakawa/Henning Bohl/Sergei Tcherepnin)
Thea Djordjadze
Brad Downey
Jimmie Durham
Simon Dybbroe Møller
Scott Clifford Evans
Christian Egger
Leandro Erlich
James Ensor
Valie Export
Nick Ervinck
Valie Export
Maria Eichhorn
Philip Evergood
Alexandre Estrela
Merike Estna
Latifa Echakhch
Alex Eagleton
Mary Beth Edelson
Gabriele Edlbauer
Gabriele Edlbauer & Julia Goodman
Debi Eilers
Christian Eisenberger
Noa Eshkol
Ceal Floyer
Thomas Feuerstein
Maïa Izzo-Foulquier
Yoshishige Furukawa
Ian Hamilton Finlay
Loretta Fahrenholz
Rhea Fowler & Michaela Tobin
Philipp Fleischmann
Harun Farocki
Judith Fegerl
FORM FUTURE
Erik Bell & Kristoffer Frick
Simone Fattal
Lara Favaretto
Naufus Ramírez Figueroa
Hollis Frampton and Marion Faller
Stano Filko
Michael Fanta
Gritli Faulhaber
Samuel Fosso
Peter Friedl
Kasia Fudakowski
Peter Friedl
Claire Fontaine
Gabriella Torres-Ferrer
Alia Farid
Forugh Farrokhzad
David Fesl
Andreas Fogarasi
Jonas Feferle
Andreas Fogarasi
Will Fowler
Moritz Frei
Peter Fend
Henning Fehr / Philipp Rühr
Jan Fabre
Hamishi Farah
Thomas Feuerstein
FORT
Frankfurter Hauptschule
Herbert Fritsch
Albrecht Fuchs
Douglas Gordon
Robert Gabris
Nikolaus Gansterer
Liam Gillick
Jojo Gronostay
Nikolas Gambaroff
Fabian Ginsberg
Ellen Gronemeyer
Kerstin von Gabain
General Idea
Wolfgang Gantner
Nik Geene
Kendell Geers
Manuel Gorkiewicz
Beatrice Gibson
David Grubbs
Franz Graf
Manfred Grübl
Isa Genzken
Julian Göthe
Nicholas Grafia
Michèle Graf & Selina Grüter
Lucas Gabellini-Fava
Nik Geene
Georgia Gardner Gray
Luki von der Gracht
Rochelle Goldberg
Renée Green
Leyla Gediz
Francesco Gennari
Bruno Gironcoli
Ryan Gander
Jan Groover
Janice Guy
Jared Ginsberg
Amy Granat
Carmela Gross
Mathias Groebel
Harry Gould Harvey
Christoph Girardet
Sophie Gogl
Janice Guy
Bernhard Garnicnig (Artist Project Group)
Penelope Georgiou
David Garner
William Gropper
Michael Gumhold
Hervé Guibert
Ryan Gander
Ferenc Gróf
Susy Gomez
Wiktor Grodecki
Nikolay Georgiev
Lamya Gargash
Kendell Geers
gelatin
Apostolos Georgiou
Gaylen Gerber
Abdulnasser Gharem
Rosie Gibbens
Andrew Gilbert
Tasos Gkaintatzis
Julia Goodman
Martin Grandits
Agnieszka Grodzińska
Veronika Günther
Matthew Higgs
Lisa Holzer
Julia Haugeneder
Marguerite Humeau
Eckart Hahn
Raphael Hefti
Georg Herold
Julie Hayward
Christian (Georges Herbiet)
Franz West & Peter Höll
Matthias Herrmann
Lewis Hammond
Hans-Jürgen Hafner
Rosa Hausleithner
Stephan Hayn
Christian Höller
Kathi Hofer
Richard Hoeck
Sheile Hicks
House of Haha
Helmut Heiss
Gregor Hildebrandt
Susan Howe
Vassilis H.
Frederik Heyman
Jitka Hanzlová
Georgia Horgan
Alfred Hrdlicka
Flaka Haliti
Josef Hoffmann
Sharon Hayes
Willem Harbers
Karl Holmqvist
Karl Holmqvist
Anthea Hamilton
Kristan Horton
Marlene Haring
Hannah Höch
Kathi Hofer
Hudinilson Jr
Caspar Heinemann
Jenny Holzer
Alex Horghidan
Merilyn Humphreys
Lukas Heistinger (Artist Project Group)
Channa Horwitz
Thelma Hell
Gideon Horváth
Hiwa K
Joey Holder
Kolbeinn Hugi
Joey Holder
Ann Hirsch
Herbert Hinteregger
Jordan/Martin Hell
Vlatka Horvat
Flaka Haliti
Ramin Haerizadeh & Rokni Haerizadeh & Hesam Rahmanian
Rachel Harrison
Rachel Harrison
Max Hooper Schneider
Hans Hollein
Claudia Holzinger/Lilly Urbat
Leon Höllhumer
Margaret Honda
Klára Hosnedlová
Brigitte Kowanz
General Idea
Verena Issel
Maria Iorio/Raphaël Cuomo
Runa Islam
Sanja Ivekovic
Inspection Medical Hermeneutics
Hervé Ic
Thomas Israel
IRWIN
Agata Ingarden
DAS INSTITUT
Fatoş İrwen
John Isaacs
Richard John Jones
Eva Jospin
Anna Jermolaewa
Harminder Judge
Pauline Curnier Jardin
Nicolas Jasmin
Rindon Johnson
Patricia Jordan
Toril Johannessen
Jeff Joyal
Nicolas Jasmin
Alfredo Jaar
Chris Johanson
Charlotte Johannesson
Alfred Jarry
Libuše Jarcovjáková
William E. Jones
Christian Jankowski
Thilo Jenssen
Layla Juma
Sophie Jung
Gabriel Kuri
Alicja Kwade
Kiki Kogelnik
Elke Silvia Krystufek
Claudia Kugler
Markus Krottendorfer
Pawel Korbus
Jiří Kovanda
Alex Katz
Egor Kraft
Jirí Kolár
Bela Kolárová
Anja Kirschner
Christopher Knowles
Polly Korbel
Jakob Kolding
Claudia Kugler
Jürgen Klauke
Donna Kossy / Kooks Archive
Christopher Knowles
Marcia Kure
Barbora Kleinhamplová
Dariia Kuzmych
Edward Krasinski
Kitty Kraus
Edith Karlson
Bárbara Sánchez-Kane
Lucie Kolb
Ramona Kortyka (memeclassworldwide)
Christine Sun Kim
Peter Kogler
Kapwani Kiwanga
Ferdinand Kriwet
George Kuchar
Kitty Kraus
Pierre Klossowski
Manuel Knapp
Aleksandra Karpowicz
Melika Ngombe Kolongo
Claudia Kugler
Pierre Klossowski
Jakob Lena Knebl
Dionisis Kavallieratos
Mohammed Kazem
Mike Kelley
Matthias Kessler
Radhika Khimji
Anna Khodorkovskaya
Michael Kienzer
Martin Kippenberger
Martin Kippenberger
Tomas Kleiner
Autumn Knight
Ronald Kodritsch
Jutta Koether
Jiří Kolář
David Kramer
Alexandra Leykauf
Mire Lee
Jürg Lehni
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Natalia LL
Max Landegren
Louise Lawler
Katalin Ladik
Abby Llyod
David Lindert
Ulrich Lamsfuss
Christine Lemke
Natalia LL
Marko Lulić
František Lesák
Marko Lulić
Jaschka Lämmert
Norman Leto
Ilya Lipkin
Sarah Lehnerer
Dominik Lang
Kalup Linzy
Tanya Lukin Linklater
Sean Lynch
Sigalit Landau
Owen Land
Urs Lüthi
Ella Littwitz
Lőrinc Borsos
David Lamelas
Maria Loboda
Sarah Lucas
Kris Lemsalu
Simon Lehner
Louise Lawler
Thomas Lohr
Jens Van Lathem (Bureau of Analogies/TWIIID)
James Lewis
Anne Lindberg
Eli Russell Linnetz
Kris Lemsalu
Simon Lässig
Hanne Lippard
Antal Lakner
Thomas Locher
Nicolas Lamas
Katalin Ladik
Denisa Lehocká
Anna Ley
Phillip Lai
Lorenza Longhi
Anita Leisz
Robert Lettner
Bruce LaBruce
Zac Langdon-Pole
Lene Lekše
Kris Lemsalu
Atelier Van Lieshout
Jacques Lizène
Hoa Luong
Margherita Moscardini
Guillaume Mauraud
Yves Mettler
Ján Mancuska
Kris Martin
Olivier Mosset
Markus Mittringer
Helen Mirra
Dóra Maurer
Birgit Megerle
Anna Meyer
Ariane Müller
Robert Müller
Taylor Le Melle
Petra Maitz
Vanessa Joan Müller
David Moises
Martin Murphy
John Miller
Erick Meyenberg
Na Mira
Munem Wasif
:MENTALKLINIK
Natascha Muhic
Rini Mitra
Tonny Eshita Mitra
Henri Michaux
Nasreen Mohamedi
Paul McCarthy & Mike Kelley
Svätopluk Mikyta
Calvin Marcus
Shana Moulton
Christian Philipp Müller
Milan Mladenović
David Maljković
Dorit Margreiter
Mikołaj Małek
Bernhard Martin
Mathieu Mercier
Wangechi Mutu
Christian Philipp Müller
Ad Minoliti
Werner Mahler
Ute Mahler
Jill Magid
Kent Monkman
Locky Morris
Andrey Monastyrsky
Friederike Mayröcker
Alban Muja
Basir Mahmood
Yeni Mao
Matthias Müller
Hana Miletić
Jimmy Merris
Stuart Middleton
Marlie Mul
Sebastian Moldovan
Mark Manders
Mary Maggic
Marietta Mavrokordatou
Sina Moser
my artist
Hana Miletić
Lucy McKenzie
Mike Meiré
Marin Majic
Liz Magor
Stuart Middleton
Marta Mateus
Nat Marcus
Rachel Maclean
Otto Muehl
Guy Mees
K.R.M. Mooney
Matt Mullican
Branda Miller
Vlado Martek
Roman Minaev
Ahmed Morsi
Maha Malluh
Rachel Maclean
Goshka Macuga
Yarema Malashchuk & Roman Himey
Mangelos
Patricia Martsch
Ahmed Mater
Reba Maybury
Anna McCarthy
Luzie Meyer
Gizela Mickiewicz
Monika Michalko
Ana Maria Millan
Shimon Minamikawa
Shaun Motsi
Ivan Moudov
Ciprian Muresan
Ebecho Muslimova
Johan Muyle
Gil Yefman and Dov Or-Ner
Katja Novitskova
Christian Nyampeta
László Moholy-Nagy
Kito Nedo
Nascimento / Lovera
Marlene Nowotny
Lada Nakonechna
Ben Noam
Naked
Malin Gabriella Nordin
Karina Nimmerfall
Sadaf H Nava
Yoshinori Niwa
Ioana Nemeș
Elena Narbutaitė
Atelier E.B
Hermann Nitsch
SAGG NAPOLI
Nunzio
Georgie Nettell
Olena Newkryta
Galerija Nova
Trine Lise Nedreaas
Pedro Neves Marques
Ulyana Nevzorova
David Nicholson
Jonny Niesche
Ocean Earth
Olu Oguibe
Justine Otto
Henrik Olesen
ORLAN
Olu Ogunnaike
Ahmet Öğüt
Roman Ondák
Omsk social Club
Niamh O’Malley
Lisa Oppenheim
Hans Op de Beeck
Nathaniel Oliver
Catalina Ouyang
Brian O’Doherty
Kayode Ojo
Oswald Oberhuber
Lucy McKenzie & Paulina Olowska
Djordje Ozbolt
Julian Oliver
Roman Ondak
Oswald Oberhuber
Henrik Olesen
Anna Oppermann
Pınar Öğrenci
Şener Özmen
Abiona Esther Ojo
Grand Openings
Meret Oppenheim
Silke Otto-Knapp
Sophie Podolski
Marcel Dzama & Raymond Pettibon
Laure Prouvost
Zara Pfeifer
Zhang Peili
Marlo Pascual
Walter Pichler
Mai-Thu Perret
Otto Piene
Udo Proksch
Markus Hofer/Roman Pfeffer
Philippe Parreno
Michael Powolny
Seth Price
Beverly Piersol
Helga Philipp
Desiree Palmen
Hanna Putz
Klaus Pamminger
Roman Pfeffer
Michelangelo Pistoletto
Rade Petrasevic
Michele Pagel
Sarah Pierce
Paul.P
Kirsten Pieroth
Breyer P-Orridge
Lisl Ponger
Bonny Poon
David Panos
Thania Petersen
Pifaretti Bernhard
Karthik Pandian
Laurent Proux
Mathias Poledna
Marián Palla
Pavel Pepperstein
Iza Pavlina
Viktor Pivovarov
Victoria Pidust
Michèle Pagel
Paul Poet
Raymond Pettibon
Polys Peslikas
Maria Magdalena Campos-Pons
Marina Pinsky
Pusha Petrov
Maria Pinińska-Bereś
John Potts
Lee „Scratch“ Perry
Jaakko Pallasvuo
Natasha Papadopoulou
Angelo Plessas
Santiago de Paoli
Agnieszka Polska
Puppies Puppies
Falke Pisano
Julien Previeux
Josephine Pryde
Nathlie Provosty
Josse Pyl
Claudia Pagès Rabal
Florian Pumhösl
Vladimir Petek
Goda Palekaitė
Jaakko Pallasvuo
Maria Papadimitriou
Tim Parchikov
J. Parker Valentine
Pavel Pepperstein
Dita Pepe
Tania Pérez Córdova
Alessandro Piangiamore
Walter Pichler
Francis Picabia
Cesare Pietroiusti
Malenkiy Piket
Katrin Plavcak
Angelo Plessas
Agnieszka Polska
Charlotte Posenenske
Emilio Prini
Emilio Prini
Philipp Quehenberger
Eileen Quinlan
Li Qing
Artūras Raila
Liz Rosenfeld
Paul de Reus
Alex Rich
Valentin Ruhry
Ad Reinhardt
Franz West, Gelatin & Jason Rhodes
John Rajchman
Cameron Rowland
Johanna Reich
George Rei
Chris Reinecke
Noam Rappaport
Berthold Reiss
Goran Rebić
Gunter Reski
Florian Reither
Judit Reigl
Bernardí Roig
Linda Reif
Shuvo Rafiqul
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Andreas Reiter Raabe
Rahman Nabil
Mika Rottenberg
Philipp Ruthner
Man Ray
Haleh Redjaian
Jessi Reaves
Liesl Raff
Letícia Ramos
Daniel Richter
Paula Rego
Noam Rappaport
Megan Rooney
Gerwald Rockenschaub
Calli Roche
Kaveri Raina
Matthew Richardson with Louis Backhouse and Anna Susanna Woof
Scott William Raby (Bureau of Analogies/f.eks)
Tobias Van Royen (Bureau of Analogies/TWIIID)
Gerhard Rühm
Sarah Rapson
Sijben Rosa
Sterling Ruby
Maja Ruznic
Jimmy Raskin
James Richards
Galen and Edwin Riley
Sociéte Réaliste
Tabita Rezaire
Jon Rafman
Philippe Ramette
Franziska Reinbothe
Andriy Rachinskiy & Daniil Revkovskiy
Prince Richard
Jannik Richard
Terry Rodgers
Alona Rodeh
Nazar Strelyaev-Nazarko
Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern
Elisa Sighicelli
Nancy Spero
Paul Spendier
Peter Sandbichler
Gedi Sibony
Ashley Hans Scheirl
William Stone
Sophie Serber
Jana Sterbak
Candice Lin & Patrick Staff
Elfie Semotan
Lin May Saeed
Marina Sula
Trevor Shimizu
Ene-Liis Semper
Pieter Schoolwerth
Lin May Saeed
Slavs and Tatars
Avery Singer
Dominik Sittig
Paul Sochacki
Catharina Szonn
Sotheby's Lala
Georgia Sagri
Dominik Spritzendorfer
Ayesha Sultana
Ingrid Stiegelbauer
Delphine Seyrig
Toni Schmale
Bruce Stinson
Monika Sosnowska
Katja Strunz
Ashley Hans Scheirl
Robert Zeppel-Sperl
Batia Suter
Jim Shaw
Georgia Sagri
Eulàlia Rovira & Adrian Schindler
Rudolf Schwarzkogler
Sophia Stemshorn
Davide Stucchi
Toshio Saeki
Marina Sula
Thomas Scheibitz
Despina Stokou
Julia Scher
Nedko Solakov
Christoph Schlingensief
Lucy Stein
Ludwig Schirmer
Eva Schlegel
Alina Szapocznikow
Karin Sander
Usha Seejarim
John Stezaker
Dexter Sinister
P. Staff
Ghita Skali
Matthew Higgs & Gedi Sibony
Anita Steckel
Reza Shafahi
Erik Schmidt
Hito Steyerl
Shilpa Gupta
Katharina Sieverding
Andrea van der Straeten
Salvo
Mia Sanchez
John Stezaker
William Stone
Anne Samat
Ryan Siegan Smith
Gabriele Senn
Michael E. Smith
Marina Sula
Hans Weigand & Kathi Senn
Richard Sides and Gili Tal
Egon Schiele
Jennifer Merlyn Scherler (memeclassworldwide)
Berni Searle
Miriam Simun
Rose Salane
Fred Sandback
Katarina Šević
Ser Serpas
Ben Sakoguchi
Kamran Sadeghi
Georgia Sagri
Ariel Schlesinger
Frances Stark
Jesse Stecklow
Michael E. Smith
Erin Shirreff
Richard Sides
Kathrin Sonntag
Katya Sander
Dierck Schmidt
Andreas Siekmann
Wacław Szpakowski
Stéphanie Saadé
Aidan Salakhova
Nina Sarnelle
Stefanie Sargnagel
Stefanie Sargnagel
Tanoa Sasraku
Nora Schultz
Eva Schlegel
Pieter Schoolwerth
Kristina Schmidt
Kalin Serapionov
Dana Sherwood
Amy Sillman
Leszek Skurski
Andreas Slominski
Nedko Solakov
Pierrick Sorin
Heidi Specker
Daniel Spoerri
Simon Starling
Lucie Stahl
Kuba Stępień
Iiu Susiraja
Sophia Süßmilch
Rosemarie Trockel
Anna Tereshkina
test
Titre Provisoire
Stephanie Taylor
Mirjam Thomann
Jenni Tischer
Sung Tieu
Jaan Tomik
Sophie Thun
Young-jun Tak
Barthélémy Toguo
Wiener Times
Sofie Thorsen
Sophie Thun
Tatiana Trouvé
Paul Thek
Philipp Timischl
Gili Tal
Tommy Turner
Hale Tenger
Barthelemy Toguo
German Titov
SoiL Thornton
Rini Tandon
Fedir Tetyanych
Lena Tutunjian
Gavin Turk
George Tourkovasilis
Tadáskía
Daniel Otero Torres
Dominika Trapp
Rosemarie Trockel
Joëlle Tuerlinckx
Philipp Timischl
Triin Tamm
Kazuna Taguchi
Betty Tompkins
Toyen
Slaven Tolj
Goran Trbuljak
Milica Tomić & Grupa Spomenik
TAL R
Alfred Tarazi
Sergei Tcherepnin
Krassimir Terziev
Lukas Thaler
Caique Tizzi
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger
Iv Toshain
Rosemarie Trockel
Johanna Ulfsak
Nazım Ünal Yılmaz
Ignacio Uriarte
Belén Uriel
Anna Uddenberg
Natsuko Uchino
Rosa-Johan Uddoh
Anna Uddenberg
Marina Vishmidt
Erika Verzutti
Salvatore Viviano
Anke Völk
Francisco Vidal
Sergio Verastegui
Artem Volokitin
Ola Vasiljeva
Vermeir & Heiremans
Veli & Amos
VNS Matrix
Costa Vece
Ricardo Valentim
Kostis Velonis
Vessel (Navine G.Dossos and James Bridle)
Maja Vukoje
Lois Weinberger
Martin Walde
Lawrence Weiner
Camilla Wills
Andro Wekua
Guido van der Werve
Hans Weigand
Sue Williams
Dominique White
Lawrence Weiner
Esben Weile Kjaer
Elaine Cameron-Weir
Paul Wierbinski
Bill Wurtz
Arye Wachsmuth
Georg Wasner
J.D. Walsh
Marcus Weber
Tanja Widmann
Jessica Warboys
Kay Walkowiak
Evelyn Taocheng Wang
Matt Welch
Chloe Wise
David Wojnarowicz
Melanie Jame Wolf
Robin Waart
Issy Wood
Christina Werner
Anna Witt
B. Wurtz
Paloma Varga Weisz
Amelie von Wulffen
Jala Wahid
Holly White
Ming Wong
Franz West
Zelda Weinen
Jaime Welsh
Lawrence Weiner
Angharad Williams
Franz West
Hans Weigand
Little Warsaw (András Gálik & Bálint Havas)
Stephen Willats
Nouchka Wolf
Valentin Wagner
Marcel Walldorf
Franz West
Sue Williams
Karl Wirsum
Johannes Wohnseifer
Erwin Wurm
Marina Xenofontos
Marina Xenofontos
Sislej Xhafa
Benito Mayor Vallejo and Zadie Xa
Gil Yefman
Gil Yefman and Kuchinate Collective
Gil Yefman
Nil Yalter
Trevor Yeung
Carrie Yamaoka
Sawangwongse Yawnghwe
Nalan Yırtmaç
Anna Zemánková
Edin Zenun
Heimo Zobernig
Maria Ziegelböck
Claudia Zweifel
Katerina Zbortkova
Thomas Zipp
Bruno Zhu
Bruno Zhu
Hannes Zebedin
Qiu Zhijie
Antoinette Zwirchmayr
Abbas Zahedi
Josef Zekoff
Monsieur Zohore
Christina Zurfluh
Michel Zózimo
Heimo Zobernig
Thomas Zipp
Active filters
Clear all filters
No Results Found
2023
the neutral     12.9.- 14.10. 2023
2022
KELET